Kiss FM - Dance Music Australia


Brain Food Radio

  • Tuesday 10:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Style:

  • Detroit Techno
  • Disco
  • Electro
  • Experimental
  • Green
  • House
  • Minimal
  • Progressive
  • Tech House
  • Techno
  • Tribal House
  • UK Garage
Facebook Instagram Twitter Email

About the Show


Thought-provoking electronic music each Tuesday night 10 PM – 11.30 PM AEDT/AEST.

Kiss On Demand


Techno, house, acid, broken beat and everything in between.
For people who want more than just the hits and the big names….


Hosted by Rob Zile (Soundcloud / Facebook / Brain Food Records)


Brain Food Guests  –
2013-2014
Secret Groovers, Spigl, Vito Von Gert, Komabase, Francois, Roberto Figus, Hologram & Sonador, Gale Talk, Martin Mueller, Richimed, Nelman, Stingrays, Farceb, Demia E Clash, Gar Doran, Primal Beat, Mark Greene, Alfredo Guadalti, Christian Bonori, Pip Williams, Gforty, Redub!, Atesh K, Alex Giusti, Emky Rolack, Indieveed, Teysel, Edu Pretz, Lex Gorecore, Helder Teixeira, Polpette, RVDE, Harada, Terry Whyte, Steve Morris
2015
Enveloper Function, Dario Girau, Marc Brunes, Dany T, Dark Soul Project, Radio Complex, Davide Cennamo, Gabriele Brunno, A S E dub, Kinko Acid, Yann Detroit, Monomood, Moog Conspiracy, Slok, Johan Afterglow, Chinanski, Nakazato Mitsuo, Constan, Lloyd Haze, Rasmus Hedlund, Antal Maia, Paris Haze, Joerg Coon, Gorge Soera, Robert Crash, D.R.N.D.Y, Franck de Villeneuve, Phooka, David SK, Manu P, Strong Language, DJ 3000, Jens Mueller, Chase Smith, Sinan Kaya, Mikael Klasson, Stevie Wilson, Hedubble, The Pushamann, Dark and Stormy, Jorge Velez, Natalino Nunes, Dj Simi, Fools, Kane Roth, Full Funktion, Quinn Jerome, Plattenbote
2016
Vibe Killers, Kianga, L’Equipe Du Son, Ian F, Boskii, James Organ, Rennie Foster, Eddy Malano, Javi Row, Loud Neighbour, Guti Legatto, Porno Poltergeist, Louay, Silverfox, Lister Cooray, Timothy J Fairplay, 99 Letters, Sebastian Wild, 17 Branches, David Hutton, RS4, Tank Edwards, Theo Komp, Phil Moore, Dj Compufunk, Eric Lee, Trevor Rose, Refresh (Italy), Jourdan Bordes, K-Mel, Akuma 93, Stockholm Syndrome, Arcane, Jac the Disco, Jesus Pablo, Iron Blu, Stevie Strafford, Joe Miller, Van Czar, Broken Spires, Herr Spiegelhauer, Redial Tone, Ladies on Mars, Antwon Faulkner, Caspian, Marshall Applewhite, Aves Volare, JC Coyle
2017
Fables, Frankie Serious, Jack Carter, Dogstare & Olaa, Eye4One, NoizyKnobs, Phil K, Technich, Joseph Mercado, Caine Sinclair, Tony Dee, Fleck E.S.C, Jayskullo & Breezy, Mr. Bizz, Remotion, Macromism, J-Slyde, Blaqwell, Israel Toledo, CJW, Do Shock Booze, Yulia Niko, Lorenzo Dada, Laydee V, Jani Ho, Fuma Funaky, Asky, 0010×0010, Arctor, Clori Marco, Mal_Hombre, Matthew Warren, Galambo, Ferrett, Nik Feral, Turbo Turbo, Dylab, Manny Cuevas, Plural, Son of Zev, NIBC, Dionigi, S-File, Mark Rogan, Sundelin, OU, P-Ben, Type-303, D’jino, Mongo aka Collective States
2018
Reda DareBlasé Bandit, Tevatron, Str1ke, Curses, Mike Humphries, Steven Rutter (from B12), One Child Policy, Human Robot, Shlomi Aber, KR:PT, Miss Electric, Discrete Circuit, Ketch, Saytek, Romano, Jay Zoney, Clark Davis, Mono-Enzyme 307, LadyMonix, FBK, BNinjas, Yasuo Sato, Chris Hybrid, Realmz,Valerio Vaudano, Subversive, Jani Ho, A Thousand Details, Meat Beat Manifesto, D-Knox, Polpettte, Matthieu-F, Zoot Woman, Lister Cooray, Sundelin & OK Sure, Spada, Khan of Finland, Virgo Four, M.R.E.U.X, Makaton, Shin Nishimura, Sin Morera, J-T Kyrke, John Norman, Shurko Love, Kill Ref, Rondell Adams
2019
Volf, St. David, Encrypter, M. Sylvia, Jon Connor, Colin Dale, Ossie & Tomer, Irregular Synth, David Scuba, Dep Affect, Darkotic, Zeit/Bypass, Miss Electric. Type-303, Lia Mice, Boneless One, Emky Rolack, Panorama Channel, Jeran Portis, Tony Smart, Nerds With Acid, Snuffo, Jason Patrick, Risc, Dampé, Pearl Vision, Allan Feytor, Ket Robinson, Absent, Age is a Box, Stockholm Syndrome, Jon Lee, C:1, Mike Derer, Space Jump Salute, Spatial Awareness, Detroit’s Filthiest, Bryan Chapman, Wax Worx, Superstrobe, Ed Lee, Melissa Nikita, Kody Monroe, Casey Tucker, Saeed Younan, Syphon, Rubix, Michael Wells aka GTO
2020
Diezel, JGarrett, Body Copy, Boghosian, A*S*Y*S, Talkback Heads, Holldën, Andrew Thomson (Huntleys + Palmers), Deysa, DJ Shanell, Juliet Fox, Ocean Lam, Saliva Commandos, Lerio Corrado, Sina XX, William Arist, DJ Surgeles, Matrefakt, M.F.S: Observatory, Ross Alexander, Mike Spirit, Mr O (Detroit Grand PuBahs), Najel Monteiro, Pittsburgh Track Authority, PaperMacheTiger, Arad, Jerome Krom, Wollion, Marcelo Demarco, Bob Moses, Stu & Brew, Francesco Terranova, Modul-Ar, Oscar Sanchez, Alex Kaspersky, Diaz & Parree, Folic State, Warung, Miss Monique, Queer on Acid, Real Lies, Marcos in Dub, The Alexsander, Mia Mendi, Duncan Forbes
2021
Bruce Zalcer, Rob StrobE, Vongold, Italo Brutalo, Greencross, Eton Messy, Nepotek, DSTM, Bassically, Jarle Bråthen, Biz, Brian Kage, Taho, Quenum, Debasser, Yeti Mind Tricks, Commuter, Galestian, Fentom, Rose Ringed, Dani Sbert, John Ciafone, Rashid Ajami, Bachir Salloum, Prok | Fitch, Tom Wax, Dj Whipr Snipr, The Organism, Dylab, Simon Doty, Scape One, Danny Passarella, Tim Green, Steve Parry, Chemtrailz

Posts
 
Playlists
 
Host
 
 







X
X