Stiky Flaw is an unfiltered sonic insurgent from Sydney’s outer fringes. He is a graffiti-marked urbanist, punk rocker, jazz-inflected rhymer, and certified nightlife raconteur whose spark was struck in the city’s shadowy subculture. Born from the chaos of late night streets and underground spaces, Stiky’s music is a visceral reflection of the absurd, grungy underworld of Australian urban life, where neon flicker and bass rumble are as essential as pulse and breath.
With years spent rattling through Sydney’s rave constellations, from DIY warehouse raves like hex-yellow and soundclashes to local club nights and hidden basement sets, Stiky’s sets are less performance and more experiential choreography. They’re anarchic journeys through deep grooves, distorted textures and rhythmic collisions. His sound refuses confinement, drawing equally from electronic prisms, analog grit and the storytelling grit of a life lived at the centre of controversy and creative ferment.
Uncompromising and altogether original, Stiky Flaw’s music captures the thrill and unpredictability of the world he inhabits, bringing to life the beautiful mess of the city, its subcultural ecosystems and the unpolished poetry of its streets.
Tracklist:
Vilchezz – Camelo’s (Oprofessionell Remix) 0.00-8.15
Alpha Tracks – To Nights 3.00-9.00
Narciss – So Far So Good 8.20-11.25
Catz ‘n Dogz – Rave History (Maruwa Remix) 10.30-14.40
Skin On Skin – Burn Dem Bridges 14.10-16.20
MXML_VWRRT – She’s A Trancy Lady 15.50-20.35
Stiky Flaw – Where There’s Smoke There’s Fire 20.20-21.40
Pegassi – Style 21.30-24.40
DJ Schema – Sorry 24.20-26.10
Fionn Curran – I Feel Alive 25.40-29.10
Panteros666 – Chasing Dreams 28.40-30.20
Geo22 – Est 30.15-32.20
T e s t p r e s s – Ibiza2024 32.15-34.50
Tommy Holohan – Keep Suffering 34.40-36.20
Eargasm God – Venus 36.00-38.40
Stiky Flaw – Escapade 38.40-40.40
Siimon – Lost Souls 39.40-43.20
Sam Alfred – Suzuka 43.10-45.30
Caspa – Drifter 45.00-46.40
Eargasm God – Nightclub 46.40-50.50
TDJ – Siren Is OUT OF REACH 50.30-52.00
Stiky Flaw – Black Cats and Vodka 51.40-54.40
Borai and Denham Audio – Make Me 54.35-5735
More Posts for Show: Kiss Guest Mix

