Brain Food Playlist – Thur 18 Jan 18

January 20, 2018

Artist Track Album Label Notes
Ulderico Tarasconi Ramiola 11:30pm (Rob Zile)
BNINJAS Don't Get Your Hopes
MANIQIN Angry Jam
Sultan Shakes Oud Ou Ray
Ollie Joslin Tuesdays at the Disco Tech (Original Mix)
Doza The Nautilus
Blicz 2nd Story (Andre Kronert Remix) 12:00am (Rob Zile)
Joaquin Ruiz Extremist (Re:Axis Remix)
Zóffoli Polycephalic (Ketch Remix)
RUR Tempting
DEEPAK SHARMA Bias Test
Mental Resonance Equality
Patrik Carrera Blue Sleep
Lory D Acix9999
Tracklist Unavailable 12:30am (Tevatron) (Guest Mix)

Brain Food Playlist – Thur 11 Jan 18

January 13, 2018

Artist Track Album Label Notes
DON’T DJ GAMMELLAN 11:30pm (Blasé Bandit) (Guest Mix)
PEARSON SOUND THAW CYCLE
MINOR SCIENCE GLAMOUR
E-UNITY A WORMHOLE IN THE 4TH WALL
NEINZER WEIBLICH
YALEESA HALL, KAMERA CONSIGNIA (YALEESA HALL DUB)
BLASÉ BANDIT GAMMA RAY
MOSCA DON’T TAKE THIS THE WRONG WAY
OSSIA OSSIA – TUMULT (LURKA REMIX)
FOREST DRIVE WEST PERSISTANCE OF MEMORY PT.1
A MADE UP SOUND, DYNAMO DREESEN, SVN A1
BATU MARIUS
L.SAE DICES COURTER
OBJEKT NEEDLE & THREAD
WATA IGARASHI NIGHT
OLEG ZOLOTAREV Wanna Get Home 12:30am (Rob Zile)
M-Twelve All The Things
A THOUSAND DETAILS Trapezoidal Tangent (original mix)
Structural Form 333 (Pussyshaver Remix)
CYCLON Form
Mark Broom Upside Down (Head Front Panel Remix)
Shawn Rudiman ltrafrequey

Brain Food Playlist – Thur 04 Jan 18

January 6, 2018

Artist Track Album Label Notes
JUAN RMS & TECHNICALISSUES Indulgencias (Curses remix) 11:30pm (Rob Zile)
Rat Woman (Original Mix)
Nomad Collective City And The Wall
TED FONDA Coffee
Christian Quast Ultrahigh
Indiano The Story
N:CK B150 12:00am (Rob Zile)
PEG Exit Light (Blackdual remix)
Samwise Activation
RELIC RADIATION vs WUNDERBLOCK Breath Of The Forbidden Wing (Part 2)
Antonio Ruiz Hard Distressor (Original Mix)
Man With No Shadow Apatik
Tracklist Unavailable 12:30am (Reda Dare) (Guest Mix)

Brain Food Playlist – Thur 28 Dec 17

December 29, 2017

Artist Track Album Label Notes
METHODUB Second Dubscape 11:30pm (Rob Zile)
Alfredo Caforio 9090
Martin Aquino Aroma
GRECO 727 Sor A (M. Sylvia remix)
Hannan Hakim Naul
Speakman Sound Warm ft. Frankie Forman (xxxy Remix Instrumental)
Mayday Last Day On Earth (original mix) 12:00am (Rob Zile)
Tiago Marques J1
Bayma Alquimia (Be Morais Remix)
Ben Men Metro (Original Mix)
HOSTOX La Vie (Alisonn remix)
Tevatron My Origins Part2 (Spatial Mix)
Tracklist Unavailable 12:30am (Mongo) (Guest Mix)

Brain Food Playlist – Thur 21 Dec 17

December 23, 2017

Artist Track Album Label Notes
MICHAEL BONCZAR Octave (Straigt mix) 11:30pm (Rob Zile)
Blurred Sea
LAY DOWN THE GROOVE Selbst (original mix
Blabla Control H (Daylomar remix)
Max Ulis & Sergio Levels TJ (Rennie Foster Remix)
Tom Taylor, Whitehead The Beginning (Chemical Play remix)
F.Gazza Virgyn Mary (Original Mix)
SCANNER DARKLY Fujin 12:00am (Rob Zile)
DYCIDE Licht
Kreon Mear Nint (Original Mix)
Edgar 9000 Terrarium Fence
REHUE Quintral
Blicz Hydra (Drafted Remix)
Maook High
D'jino Gimmick (Vocal Mix) 12:30am (D'jino) (Guest Mix)
D'jino High
D'jino FunkaDelicious Groove (Original Mix
D'jino FunkaDelicious Groove (Original Mix
D'jino Sta K Tac
D'jino Step by Step
D'jino Un Tox

Brain Food Playlist – Thur 14 Dec 17

December 16, 2017

Artist Track Album Label Notes
CRIS CELIZ Raro 11:30pm (Rob Zile)
KABEE Chronosphere (Drastic Thin Dust mix)
Kardew Rain (Original Mix)
Charc'lux Venus (Original Mix)
Order Of The Muffin Thron (Alavux Dubby Remix)
ALEXANDER JOHANSSON In Daylight (Part 2)
Squadrum Katuna (Original Mix) 12:00am (Rob Zile)
Arne Goettsch & Sasan Malgard Seismic
ANDREAS FLORIN Mono Legato
Michel Lauriola The Virtue Of Being Bad (Christian Wünsch Remix)
Fontene Rolling (Original Mix)
RRKS Unfortunate Loss
MIND MAGNETIC British (Plattenleger remix)
Intro 12:30am (Type-303) (Guest Mix)
Boneless One Acid Chops [ Computer Controlled Records ]
Posthuman Turn My Tape Up [ Balkan Vinyl ]
Acid Kings Acid Train [ ProForm Series ]
Trio 3 Fuck Chicago [ Downfall Recordings ]
Luke Vibert Manval [ I Love Acid ]
Andrew Soul Ghetto Acid [ Dizzy Tunes ]
Type-303 Harpsichord [ Dubplate ]
Victor Romeo Love Will Find A Way (Club) [ Dance Mania ]
HYV R Train Funk [ HYV ]

Brain Food Playlist – Thur 07 Dec 17

December 9, 2017

Artist Track Album Label Notes
ARTURO GARCES Balance 11:30pm (Rob Zile)
Philip G Dunsmore Beta
LA PIN Tha Ayawasska
Fabio Fuso Dream
The Steals Golden feat. Jayn Hanna (Jimmy Van M & Luis Junior Dub)
Insect Elektrika Lada Zkousi
VINQENN Modul 12:00am (Rob Zile)
PABLO GUARINO WRTWRTWRT (T-DOK remix)
Quantum Computer Code Electric Elements
DIG-IT Kaus Media
Frankie Serious Variation on Sixteenth
Buru Forbidden Ritual
Flatch Hold Your Horses
Track List Unavailable 12:30am (P-Ben) (Guest Mix)

Brain Food Playlist – Thur 30 Nov 17

December 2, 2017

Artist Track Album Label Notes
CARLOS SANCHEZ Black Sinuous 11:30pm (Rob Zile)
Mastercris Chains (HateLate Space Remix)
Bodhi Wiggler (Original Mix)
Moffit & Mixman Pebble Dash (Original Mix)
II FACES Always Night
Onno Satoshi L (Original Mix)
Wood Holly Shake
Darkotic Mindfulness 12:00am (Rob Zile)
SYNTAX ERROR My Grandpa's Glasses
UNSPECIAL Vedauwoo
Damian Vargas Evocaciones
Mark EG Computer Sex (Alen Milivojevic & Drzneday Remix)
Stimming prepare 12:30am (OU) (Guest Mix)
Viken Arman Rainbow
Sam Goku Shan
Stimming Symphorine
Stimming Melodica
Afro Warriors ft Toshi Uyankenteza (OU Remix)
Ben Hoo Reaching(Enzo Keep Remix)

Brain Food Playlist – Thur 23 Nov 17

November 25, 2017

Artist Track Album Label Notes
SAKDAT & BALAUR In Drum Spre Pluto 10:00pm (Rob Zile)
Giancarlo Puigbo & Cunillera Coincidencia
Sebastian MDH I Got That (Original Mix)
Fuma Funaky Garavusha
Unknown Associates Free Your Mind (Original Mix)
Jay Mosley Torment
JXTPS Tactics 10:30pm (Rob Zile)
TEMPORARY PERMANENCE Form
Maook, Bruno Bazzett Bugs (Bruno Bazzetti Remix)
ANDRES GIL Rstctns One (dub mix)
Minitech Project Stay Big
Volbrentt Magicum
EDMON Rised (original mix) 11:00pm (Rob Zile)
MILO DIMITRI Legal
P-Ben Stage
Comunica 8 Bit Lullaby (Di.Capa Remix)
Himmelkompass Quis Cursus
Paul Mac & Kryptic Minds Icon (Valmay Remix)
Discrete Circuit Dusty Road Part 1
(no track list) 11:30pm (Sundelin) (Guest Mix)

Brain Food Playlist – Thur 16 Nov 17

November 18, 2017

Artist Track Album Label Notes
ANTENNA What Do You See 11:30pm (Rob Zile)
MEDICAL MAN A1
Tyoma Haze (youANDme Dub Remix)
UNKNOWN ARTIST Untitled 3
Robert Dietz Whoja Vu (Original Mix)
Assembler Division You Should Dance (Original Mix)
DRT Mental Trap 12:00am (Rob Zile)
ROHAR Space Shape
747 Cambrian
SD2 Shadows from a Past
Segler Ghost (Sandro Galli Remix)
Tom Dazing Bodyfication (Square Mix)
Kid Riot Already
Mark Rogan Phase 1 (Original Mix) / Intec 12:30am (Mark Rogan) (Guest Mix)
Mark Rogan Phase 2 (Original Mix) / Intec
Mark Rogan Sensory Perception 1 (Original Mix) / Bush Records
Mark Rogan Sensory Perception 1 (Original Mix) / Bush Records
Mark Rogan Passive Resistance (Original Mix) / Unknown Territory
Mark Rogan Vision (Original Mix) / Unknown Territory
Mark Rogan Fight Or Flight (Original Mix) / Unknown Territory
Mark Rogan Escapism (Original Mix) / Unknown Territory